Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simon Bolivar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simon Bolivar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simon Bolivar with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,8744,893
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,1575,069
AlgiersAlgeria 8,1605,071
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,5665,323
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 5,3493,324
AzulArgentina 5,5343,439
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7799,805
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,09010,620
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,72610,394
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,85710,475
AmberleyAustralia 14,7989,196
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,7037,272
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,9477,424
AimoresBrazil 4,9793,094
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,7222,935
AltamiraBrazil 2,9121,810
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,7651,718
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,0033,109
ApodiBrazil 4,4432,761
AracajuBrazil 4,7852,973
AracuaiBrazil 4,7112,928
AragarcasBrazil 3,8602,399
AraxaBrazil 4,5382,820
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,6492,889
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,1033,792
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,0753,775
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6824,774
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,3552,707
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,9544,943
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,5572,832
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,4842,786
AbecheChad 10,2516,370
AntofagastaChile 3,8682,403
AricaChile 3,3062,055
AltaiChina 13,2408,227
Aepto.San LuisColombia 1,207750
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,131703
AraucaColombia 593369
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,017632
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,033642
AzuaDominican Republic 898558
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,6826,638
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,9566,808
AswanEgypt 11,1906,954
AsyutEgypt 10,9166,783
AcajutlaEl Salvador 1,7161,066
AsmaraEritrea 12,0917,513
AssabEritrea 12,5577,803
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,2797,630
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,6105,350
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,5334,681
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,9339,901
AccraGhana 8,1545,067
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,0366,237
AthensGreece 9,9306,171
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,9406,177
AasiaatGreenland 6,5864,092
AmmassalikGreenland 6,6634,141
AputiteqGreenland 7,0004,350
AkureyriIceland 7,3794,585
AgraIndia 14,8119,204
AhmedabadIndia 14,7749,181
AkolaIndia 15,2839,497
AllahabadIndia 15,1869,437
AmritsarIndia 14,2328,844
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,41310,820
AbadanIran 12,3347,664
ArakIran 12,2627,620
AlbengaItaly 8,5425,308
AlgheroItaly 8,5775,330
AmendolaItaly 9,1855,708
AnconaItaly 8,9775,578
ArezzoItaly 8,8455,496
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,7504,816
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,8184,858
AbashiriJapan 12,7557,926
AburatsuJapan 14,5369,033
AikawaJapan 13,5908,445
AjiroJapan 13,7968,573
AkitaJapan 13,3428,291
AkuneJapan 14,5579,046
AomoriJapan 13,2128,210
AsahikawaJapan 12,8778,002
AsosanJapan 14,4338,969
AmmanJordan 11,1956,957
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,2998,264
AinaziLatvia 9,4625,880
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,7328,533
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,0008,700
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,7228,527
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,8788,624
AtarMauritania 6,5924,096
AgalegaMauritius 14,6509,103
AcapulcoMexico 2,8211,753
AayanbulagMongolia 13,5248,404
AltaiMongolia 13,5488,419
ArvaikheerMongolia 13,6268,467
AgadirMorocco 6,9634,327
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,3125,165
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,9388,040
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,7107,898
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,5247,782
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,5917,824
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,7817,942
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,7267,908
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,6067,833
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,6107,836
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,6107,836
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,6107,836
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,6107,836
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,6107,836
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,238769
AgadezNiger 8,8325,488
AsuncionParaguay 4,4292,752
ArequipaPeru 3,0681,907
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 16,30210,131
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,2654,514
AradRomania 9,5385,927
AjanRussia 11,9297,413
AldanRussia 12,0597,494
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,2406,984
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,6837,260
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,2747,627
AnadyrRussia 9,7266,044
ArkhangelskRussia 10,0236,229
ArmavirRussia 11,0356,858
AstrakhanRussia 11,4337,105
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,1026,899
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,2124,482
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,7134,793
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,8294,865
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,6614,761
Abu HamedSudan 11,3837,074
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,6777,256
AqiqSudan 11,9157,404
ArbaatSudan 11,7387,294
AromaSudan 11,7907,326
AtbaraSudan 11,5077,151
Abu KamalSyria 11,5187,157
AleppoSyria 11,1316,917
AranyaprathetThailand 17,23210,708
AtakpameTogo 8,2565,130
AdanaTurkey 10,9406,799
AfyonTurkey 10,4816,513
AnkaraTurkey 10,6296,605
AntalyaTurkey 10,5626,563
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,6507,861
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,8904,903
AberporthUk 7,6494,753
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,6894,778
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,5506,556
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,4566,497
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,2048,205
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,1888,195
ArtigasUruguay 4,9923,102
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,9521,835
Aberdeen, SdUsa 4,4532,767
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,1033,792
Abilene, TxUsa 3,5182,186
Ada, MnUsa 4,5252,812
Adrian, MiUsa 3,5612,213
Aiken, ScUsa 2,6621,654
Akron, OhUsa 3,3862,104
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,3002,672
Albany, GaUsa 2,5271,570
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,5162,185
Albert Lea, MnUsa 4,0572,521
Albion, NeUsa 4,1372,571
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,2132,618
Aledo, IlUsa 3,7042,302
Alexandria, SdUsa 4,3072,676
Algona, IaUsa 4,0252,501
Alice, TxUsa 3,1061,930
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,2842,041
Alliance, NeUsa 4,4162,744
Alma, MiUsa 3,6932,295
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,8772,409
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,7142,308
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,8552,396
Amherst, MaUsa 3,4342,134
Amite, LaUsa 2,7501,709
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,1625,072
Anderson, InUsa 3,4132,121
Anderson, ScUsa 2,7981,739
Angelica, NyUsa 3,4522,145
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,5612,213
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,9514,319
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,3511,461
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,9421,207
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,8291,758
Ashland, WiUsa 4,2882,665
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,0713,772
Atchison, KsUsa 3,7732,345
Athens, GaUsa 2,7001,678
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,7101,684
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,1491,957
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,4786,511
Auburn, NeUsa 3,8582,398
Augusta, GaUsa 2,5951,613
Augusta, MtUsa 5,3283,311
Aurora, IlUsa 3,6842,289
Austin, TxUsa 3,2262,005
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,6627,868
AndizanUzbekistan 13,3028,266
AcariguaVenezuela 575357
AdenYemen 12,8017,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -