Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simon Bolivar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simon Bolivar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simon Bolivar with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,5298,407
BustAfghanistan 13,5388,412
BatnaAlgeria 8,4405,245
BecharAlgeria 7,6644,762
BejaiaAlgeria 8,3225,171
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,6734,768
BiskraAlgeria 8,3945,216
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,5465,311
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,2845,148
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,4145,228
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,4185,231
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,4045,222
ByrdAntarctica 10,4576,498
Bahia BlancaArgentina 5,6853,532
BarilocheArgentina 5,8223,618
Buenos AiresArgentina 5,3483,323
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,3689,550
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,7629,173
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,08911,241
BrestBelarus 9,5655,944
BrusselsBelgium 8,2505,127
Belize CityBelize 1,6731,040
BeninBenin 8,4175,230
BohiconBenin 8,3675,199
BermudaBermuda 2,5561,588
BageBrazil 5,1873,223
BambuiBrazil 4,6422,884
BarbacenaBrazil 4,9033,047
BarbalhaBrazil 4,3762,719
BarcelosBrazil 1,8391,143
BarraBrazil 4,2292,628
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,7012,300
BarreirasBrazil 4,1382,571
BelémBrazil 3,1741,972
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,7892,976
BelterraBrazil 2,6261,632
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,0192,498
Bom JesusBrazil 5,1113,176
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,3502,703
BrasiliaBrazil 4,1642,587
BrevesBrazil 2,9881,857
BurgasBulgaria 10,1126,284
BurundiBurundi 11,5567,181
BatouriCameroon 9,7596,065
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,1472,577
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,0653,769
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,1523,823
Banff, AbCanada 5,8093,610
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,9822,475
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,8693,026
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,5983,479
Bissett, MbCanada 4,8463,011
Blue River, BcCanada 6,0823,779
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,8722,406
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,8314,245
Brandon, MbCanada 4,9143,054
Broadview, SkCanada 5,0713,151
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,3193,927
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,5544,073
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,9982,484
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,5914,096
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,8774,273
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,2126,346
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,5406,550
Balmaceda PuertoChile 6,3483,945
BeijingChina 14,2348,845
BarranquillaColombia 6641
Benito SalasColombia 916569
BogotáColombia 715445
BrnoCzech Republic 9,1405,680
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0166,845
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5676,566
BaniDominican Republic 898558
BarahonaDominican Republic 855531
BayaguanaDominican Republic 980609
BahariyaEgypt 10,6756,634
Beni SuefEgypt 10,8576,747
BiarritzFrance 7,7664,826
BordeauxFrance 7,8434,874
BrestFrance 7,6004,723
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,0575,628
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,0565,627
BitamGabon 9,4965,901
BanjulGambia 6,2553,887
BerlinGermany 8,8625,507
BrockenGermany 8,6845,397
BokeGuinea 6,4734,022
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,3793,964
BudapestHungary 9,3385,802
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,3525,812
BangaloreIndia 15,9109,887
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,4599,607
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,9009,880
BikanerIndia 14,4358,970
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,36811,414
BabolsarIran 12,3317,662
Bandar AbbasIran 13,1948,199
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,0467,485
Bandar LengehIran 13,1038,142
BirjandIran 13,0668,119
BushehrIran 12,6267,846
BaghdadIraq 11,8517,365
BasraIraq 12,2847,633
BelmulletIreland 7,3444,563
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,4504,629
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,2795,766
BergamoItaly 8,6565,379
BolognaItaly 8,7905,462
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,7755,453
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,2325,737
BrindisiItaly 9,3865,833
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,8244,862
BouakeIvory Coast 7,5814,711
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,8758,001
BeirutLebanon 11,0806,885
BenghaziLibya 9,7706,071
BirzaiLithuania 9,5295,922
BitolaMacedonia 9,6606,003
BlantyreMalawi 12,3737,689
BvumbweMalawi 12,3877,697
BintuluMalaysia 18,23011,328
BamakoMali 7,1874,466
Bko-SMali 7,1964,472
BougounMali 7,2594,511
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,7414,189
BaitagMongolia 13,4918,383
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,1668,181
BaruunkharaaMongolia 13,3388,288
Baruun-UrtMongolia 13,5438,416
BayandelgerMongolia 13,6578,487
BayankhongorMongolia 13,6278,468
Bayan-OvooMongolia 13,4348,348
BulganMongolia 13,3478,294
BhamawMyanmar 15,9709,924
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,8928,011
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,7177,902
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,8727,999
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,6437,857
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,5407,792
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,043648
BilmaNiger 9,3185,790
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,5955,341
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,9165,540
BergenNorway 8,3605,195
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,3605,195
BjornoyaNorway 8,9115,537
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,8075,472
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,7185,418
BadinPakistan 14,3758,933
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,2728,869
BalakotPakistan 13,9078,642
BarkhanPakistan 14,0418,725
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 630392
BascoPhilippines 16,0829,993
BialystokPoland 9,5075,908
BejaPortugal 7,1844,464
BragancaPortugal 7,3264,552
BistritaRomania 9,7526,060
BucharestRomania 9,9436,179
BajkitRussia 11,8787,381
BarabinskRussia 12,1917,576
BarnaulRussia 12,5327,787
BerezovoRussia 10,9886,828
BiserRussia 11,1956,957
BlagovescenskRussia 12,8677,996
BogdarinRussia 12,6877,884
BogucanyRussia 12,2487,611
BomnakRussia 12,3797,692
BorRussia 11,8137,341
BorzjaRussia 13,0948,137
BratskRussia 12,5107,774
BelgradeSerbia 9,5045,906
BoSierra Leone 6,8484,255
BontheSierra Leone 6,7754,210
BratislavaSlovakia 9,1885,710
BerberaSomalia 12,8878,008
BusanSouth Korea 14,3208,899
BadajozSpain 7,2834,526
BarcelonaSpain 8,0535,004
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,5884,715
BabanusaSudan 11,0506,867
BaselSwitzerland 8,4855,273
BernSwitzerland 8,4815,270
BangkokThailand 17,19210,683
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,17210,671
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,77310,423
BizerteTunisia 8,7375,429
BalikesirTurkey 10,2376,361
BursaTurkey 10,3136,408
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,9488,046
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,5534,693
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,5934,718
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,5934,718
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,8484,877
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,8164,857
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,9364,931
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,2523,264
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,4932,171
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,1281,944
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,5705,326
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,5705,326
Batesville, MsUsa 3,0051,867
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,7681,720
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,0892,541
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,0421,890
Bedford, MaUsa 3,4472,142
Beeville, TxUsa 3,1091,932
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,8422,388
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,5953,477
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,8005,468
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,6612,275
Bettles, AkUsa 8,3175,168
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,9994,971
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,7792,349
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,0363,129
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,4612,150
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,8011,741
Bishop, CaUsa 5,2713,275
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,6812,909
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,9671,844
Blackville, ScUsa 2,5731,599
Blaine, WaUsa 6,1273,807
Blakely, GaUsa 2,4721,536
Block Island, RiUsa 3,3002,051
Boerne, TxUsa 3,2752,035
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,4023,357
Booneville, MsUsa 2,9921,859
Boonton, NjUsa 3,3102,057
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,4872,167
Bowler, WiUsa 4,0202,498
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,1081,931
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,5152,184
Brenham, TxUsa 3,1181,937
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,3412,076
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,1501,957
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,9331,823
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,5852,228
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,7962,359
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,1682,590
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,8281,757
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,9371,825
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,6132,245
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,6362,881
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,1541,960
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,4092,118
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,5632,214
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,8761,787
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,9551,836
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,6882,292
Burlington, VtUsa 3,7082,304
Burns, OregonUsa 5,6053,483
BajsunUzbekistan 13,2238,217
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,050652
BarquisimetoVenezuela 550342
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,7577,306
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,7587,307


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -