Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simon Bolivar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simon Bolivar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simon Bolivar with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,4568,362
ChlefAlgeria 7,9904,965
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,4635,259
CeresArgentina 4,7472,950
ChamicalArgentina 4,6922,916
ChepesArgentina 4,7922,978
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 6,3653,955
ConcordiaArgentina 5,0253,123
CórdobaArgentina 4,8403,007
Cordoba ObsArgentina 4,8493,013
CorrientesArgentina 4,6032,860
CairnsAustralia 15,6629,733
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,8869,250
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,27411,355
CedunaAustralia 16,32410,144
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4519,602
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,16110,043
Cobar MoAustralia 15,3279,524
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,9449,908
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,6979,133
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,67410,361
ChittagongBangladesh 15,9949,939
CharnocksBarbados 1,6181,005
CotonouBenin 8,4175,230
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,0753,154
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,1653,210
CabroboBrazil 4,4362,757
CaceresBrazil 3,5292,193
CaetiteBrazil 4,4712,779
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,7082,926
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,1152,557
Campo MouraoBrazil 4,5772,844
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,8913,039
Campos SalesBrazil 4,2542,643
CanavieirasBrazil 4,8953,042
CaparaoBrazil 4,9913,102
CapinopolisBrazil 4,2792,659
CaratingaBrazil 4,9163,055
CaravelasBrazil 5,0063,111
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,3692,715
CarolinaBrazil 3,6042,240
Castro, ParanáBrazil 4,7812,971
CataguasesBrazil 4,9943,103
CatalaoBrazil 4,3532,705
CatanduvaBrazil 4,5272,813
CaxiasBrazil 3,8532,394
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,1183,180
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,6832,910
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,9663,086
ChapecoBrazil 4,8513,014
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,2512,020
CipoBrazil 4,6562,893
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,5022,176
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,7592,957
CordeiroBrazil 5,0683,149
CorrentinaBrazil 4,2482,640
CorumbaBrazil 3,8282,379
CoximBrazil 3,9272,440
CrateusBrazil 4,1332,568
CuiabaBrazil 3,5752,222
CuritibaBrazil 4,8823,034
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,7183,553
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,8134,234
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,3373,938
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,2483,883
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,3993,976
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,5673,460
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,4314,618
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,5804,089
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,7934,221
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,9743,091
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,8173,615
Chapais, QcCanada 4,2982,671
Charlo, NbCanada 4,1632,587
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,0422,512
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,0472,515
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,3653,955
Chatham, NbCanada 4,0732,531
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,9493,697
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,7682,963
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,8022,984
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,5493,448
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,2724,519
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,6124,109
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,7583,578
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,2142,619
Comox, BcCanada 6,3023,916
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,6384,125
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,9433,693
Coronation, AbCanada 5,6443,507
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,7243,557
ChicoChile 6,4233,991
ChillanChile 5,3113,301
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,3293,312
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,3062,676
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 6,3093,920
Curico-General FreireChile 5,1363,191
ChangchunChina 13,5878,443
ChangduChina 15,2259,461
ChangshaChina 15,5709,676
ChengduChina 15,3609,545
ChongqingChina 15,4969,629
Camilo DazaColombia 403250
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,0505,623
CamagueyCuba 1,207750
CasablancaCuba 1,591989
ChebCzech Republic 8,8215,482
CopenhagenDenmark 8,7855,459
CabreraDominican Republic 1,054655
ConstanzDominican Republic 943586
CotuiDominican Republic 991616
CanarEcuador 1,608999
CairoEgypt 10,8516,743
CaenFrance 7,8974,907
ChateaurouxFrance 8,0414,997
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,5061,557
CocobeachGabon 9,3135,787
CologneGermany 8,4345,241
ChiosGreece 10,1276,293
CorfuGreece 9,5715,948
ConakryGuinea 6,6224,115
CatacamasHonduras 1,335829
CholutecaHonduras 1,424885
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,12010,017
CherrapunjiIndia 15,6939,752
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,6939,752
ChahbaharIran 13,6668,492
ClaremorrisIreland 7,3954,595
ClonesIreland 7,5204,673
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,4414,624
CorkIreland 7,3824,587
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,3804,586
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,6545,378
CameriItaly 8,5765,329
CampobassoItaly 9,0985,653
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,7035,408
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,6945,403
Cape FrascaItaly 8,5985,343
Cape MeleItaly 8,5465,311
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,1735,700
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,1965,715
CerviaItaly 8,8725,513
CiampinoItaly 8,9245,545
Cimone MountainItaly 8,7465,435
Cisa PassItaly 8,6835,395
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,8595,505
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,8355,490
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,2155,726
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,3445,806
ChibaJapan 13,6908,507
ChichibuJapan 13,7188,524
ChichijimaJapan 14,2278,841
ChoshiJapan 13,6338,472
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,1126,905
ChilekaMalawi 12,3737,689
ChitedzeMalawi 12,2097,587
ChitipaMalawi 12,1057,522
ChihuahuaMexico 3,8362,384
ComitanMexico 2,0131,251
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,5149,019
ChoibalsanMongolia 13,3748,311
ChoirMongolia 13,6078,456
CasablancaMorocco 7,1624,451
ChindeMozambique 12,5627,806
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,89210,497
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,8157,963
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,5267,783
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,8377,977
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,7167,902
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,7187,903
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,7247,907
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,7487,922
CondegaNicaragua 1,345836
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,34310,777
ChejuNorth Korea 14,5869,064
ChunchonNorth Korea 14,1028,763
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 14,2578,860
ChhorPakistan 14,3778,934
ChitralPakistan 13,6938,509
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 4,5982,857
ConcepcionParaguay 4,2572,645
CajamarcaPeru 2,0851,295
ChachapoyasPeru 1,9691,223
ChiclayoPeru 2,0861,296
ChimbotePeru 2,3031,431
CuzcoPeru 2,7551,712
CzestochowaPoland 9,2825,768
CoimbraPortugal 7,1664,453
CalafatRomania 9,7146,037
CeahlauRomania 9,8616,128
ClujRomania 9,6926,023
ConstantaRomania 10,1486,306
CraiovaRomania 9,7786,076
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,1356,298
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,8046,714
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,2666,379
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,4575,877
Cape UelenRussia 9,1265,671
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,7317,911
CaraRussia 12,3637,683
Cerdyn’Russia 10,9576,809
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,9876,206
ChitaRussia 12,9568,051
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,9478,045
CokurdahRussia 10,3866,454
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,2567,616
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,9556,807
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,7478,543
CaceresSpain 7,3324,556
CadizSpain 7,3084,541
Ciudad RealSpain 7,5354,682
CordobaSpain 7,4474,627
ColomboSri Lanka 16,51710,264
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,99110,558
ChanthaburiThailand 17,34410,778
Chiang MaiThailand 16,60710,320
Chiang RaiThailand 16,49810,252
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,24110,714
ChumphonThailand 17,50210,876
CanakkaleTurkey 10,0976,274
CorumTurkey 10,7706,693
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,9308,035
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,2038,204
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,7174,795
CernovcyUkraine 9,8196,102
ChernigovUkraine 10,0856,267
CarrascoUruguay 5,4603,393
ColoniaUruguay 5,3593,330
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 1,252778
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,2412,014
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,1041,929
Camden, ScUsa 2,6341,637
Canton, NyUsa 3,7672,341
Cantonnw, SdUsa 4,1702,591
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,6871,670
Caribou, MeUsa 4,0162,496
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,4912,169
Casper, WyUsa 4,7072,925
Centralia, WaUsa 6,0483,758
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,2212,001
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,8061,744
Charles City, IaUsa 3,9802,473
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,4841,544
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,4911,548
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,1161,936
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,7621,716
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,0311,884
Chaska, MnUsa 4,1742,594
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,8801,789
Chazy, NyUsa 3,7682,341
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,6582,273
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,6821,667
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,1402,572
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,4772,782
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,6542,270
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,6792,286
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,6713,524
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,4072,117
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,5492,827
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,2722,033
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,2772,037
Circleville, OhUsa 3,2802,038
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,8932,419
Clark, SdUsa 4,3942,730
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,0601,902
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,1471,956
Clayton, NmUsa 4,0402,511
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,4492,143
Clinton, IaUsa 3,7592,336
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,8975,529
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,5882,230
College Park, MdUsa 3,1081,931
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,3092,678
Columbia, MoUsa 3,5572,210
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,6321,635
Columbus, GaUsa 3,3342,071
Columbus, InUsa 3,3102,057
Columbus, KsUsa 3,5482,205
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,3212,064
Conception, MoUsa 3,8052,364
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,9142,432
Conway, ArUsa 3,2041,991
Conway, ScUsa 2,5881,609
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,5442,202
Corning, ArUsa 3,2392,013
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,6572,272
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,0521,896
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,2592,025
Cortland, NyUsa 3,5042,177
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,9573,702
Covington, LaUsa 2,7411,704
Covington, TnUsa 3,1881,981
Crete, NeUsa 3,9982,484
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,9583,081
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,4067,709
CimbajUzbekistan 12,4067,709
CaracasVenezuela 806501
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,217756
CoroVenezuela 497309
ChipataZambia 12,0917,513
ChomaZambia 11,5517,178
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,1747,565


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -