Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simon Bolivar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simon Bolivar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simon Bolivar with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,8715,512
DjelfaAlgeria 8,1685,076
DavisAntarctica 13,3208,277
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,98010,552
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,27710,736
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 19,04211,833
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,0559,356
DhakaBangladesh 15,8109,824
D’UccleBelgium 8,2505,127
DiamantinaBrazil 4,6882,913
DiamantinoBrazil 3,4502,144
DouradosBrazil 4,2722,655
DoualaCameroon 9,2655,757
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,6082,863
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,0233,122
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,3463,943
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,0084,355
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,5112,803
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,3993,977
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,2012,611
Dryden, OnCanada 4,6272,875
DuianChina 14,6809,122
DubrovnikCroatia 9,3605,817
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,6547,863
DajabonDominican Republic 980609
DuvergeDominican Republic 856532
DabaaEgypt 10,5506,556
DakhlaEgypt 10,7696,692
DijonFrance 8,2985,156
DresdenGermany 8,9075,535
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,9664,950
DebrecenHungary 9,5305,922
DalatangiIceland 7,5484,690
DaltonganjIndia 15,4479,599
DarbhangaIndia 15,3449,535
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,5669,673
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,5689,674
DumkaIndia 15,5959,691
DwarkaIndia 14,5519,042
DezfulIran 12,2487,611
DublinIreland 7,5644,700
DecimomannuItaly 8,6455,372
DobbiacoItaly 8,8405,493
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,6404,748
Deir-AllaJordan 11,1546,931
DagorettiKenya 12,3257,659
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,6505,997
DedzaMalawi 12,2827,632
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,9298,656
DashbalbarMongolia 13,2158,212
DaweiMyanmar 17,08810,619
De BiltNetherlands 8,3115,165
De KooyNetherlands 8,2875,150
Den HelderNetherlands 8,2855,149
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,4687,748
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,7597,928
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,6957,889
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,8637,993
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,8407,979
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,5055,285
DalbandinPakistan 13,7298,532
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,9688,680
DirPakistan 13,7498,544
DroshPakistan 13,7148,522
Daguaan CityPhilippines 16,58910,309
DohaQatar 12,8878,008
DorohoiRomania 9,8656,130
Dikson IslandRussia 10,4316,482
DudinkaRussia 10,9316,793
DzardzanRussia 11,0196,847
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,7117,898
DakarSenegal 6,1463,819
DaruSierra Leone 6,9474,317
DurbanSouth Africa 12,0767,504
DamazinSudan 11,7317,290
DongolaSudan 11,1096,903
DamascusSyria 11,1856,951
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,1856,951
Deir EzzorSyria 11,4147,093
DusanbeTajikistan 13,2848,255
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,7027,893
DjerbaTunisia 8,8695,511
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,3027,023
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,7644,825
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,6944,781
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,4456,490
DonetskUkraine 10,6586,623
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,2188,214
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,7831,730
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,0251,880
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,3412,076
Danville, IlUsa 3,4842,165
Darlington, ScUsa 2,6551,650
Davenport, WaUsa 5,7573,577
David City, NeUsa 4,0262,502
Dayton, OhUsa 3,3402,076
Dayton, WaUsa 5,6723,525
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,5201,566
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,1093,175
Decatur, IlUsa 3,5242,190
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,4282,130
Delaware, OhUsa 3,3242,066
Delphine, InUsa 3,5482,205
Denton, MdUsa 3,1041,929
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,3842,724
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,8742,407
Deseret, UtUsa 4,9233,059
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 4,4582,770
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,5692,218
Dickson, TnUsa 3,0731,910
Dillon, MtUsa 5,2653,272
Dixon, IlUsa 3,7592,336
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,9162,433
Dover, DeUsa 3,1041,929
Dover, TnUsa 3,0931,922
Dublin, TxUsa 3,3642,090
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,8262,378
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 4,3142,681
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,3302,069
Durham, NhUsa 3,5572,211
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,3063,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -