Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simon Bolivar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simon Bolivar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simon Bolivar with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,5108,395
FarahAfghanistan 13,3218,278
FormosaArgentina 4,4972,795
ForrestAustralia 16,83810,463
FrancistownBotswana 11,6567,243
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,9173,056
FloraniaBrazil 4,5632,836
FlorestaBrazil 4,5142,805
FlorianoBrazil 3,9872,477
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,1173,180
FormosaBrazil 4,1912,604
FortalezaBrazil 4,2762,657
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 4,6002,859
FrancaBrazil 4,5832,848
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,4223,369
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,1283,808
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,9703,710
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6534,134
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,6153,489
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7694,206
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,2593,889
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,4053,980
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,3143,924
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,9372,446
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,9312,443
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8683,646
FayaChad 9,9806,202
FamagustaCyprus 10,8976,772
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,5275,298
FarafraEgypt 10,6286,604
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,8036,092
FichtelbergGermany 8,8585,504
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,5545,316
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,6696,009
FrederikshbGreenland 5,9933,724
FaranahGuinea 6,9264,304
FalconaraItaly 8,9645,571
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,7905,462
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,1735,700
FonniItaly 8,6625,383
FrontoneItaly 8,9155,540
FrosinoneItaly 8,9855,583
FukauraJapan 13,2718,247
FukueJapan 14,5619,048
FukuiJapan 13,8738,621
FukuokaJapan 14,4028,950
FukushimaJapan 13,4888,381
FukuyamaJapan 14,1768,809
FushikiJapan 13,7628,552
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,2258,218
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,6848,503
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,6578,487
FunchalMadeira 6,2963,913
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,479919
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,4134,606
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5045,285
FaroPortugal 7,1654,452
FerganaRussia 13,3028,266
FreetownSierra Leone 6,6814,152
FalunSweden 8,9235,545
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,0485,001
FeodosijaUkraine 10,6216,600
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,1185,044
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,9352,445
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,7482,329
Fairmont, MnUsa 4,1172,559
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 4,5072,801
Farmington, MeUsa 3,7872,354
Farmington, MnUsa 4,1692,591
Farmington, MoUsa 3,3752,097
Faulkton, SdUsa 4,4522,767
Fayette, IaUsa 3,9372,447
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,4052,116
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,6971,676
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,2461,396
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,2971,427
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,8703,026
Findlay, OhUsa 3,4512,145
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,6232,873
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,6572,273
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,8782,410
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,4552,768
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 4,0252,501
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,3472,701
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,9021,182
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,6322,257
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,3722,095
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,4902,169
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,3572,086
Framingham, MaUsa 3,4762,160
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,1741,972
Franklin, LaUsa 2,7881,733
Franklin, PaUsa 3,3692,093
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,0001,864
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,3593,330
Fullertonese, NdUsa 4,4812,785


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -