Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simon Bolivar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simon Bolivar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simon Bolivar with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,1938,199
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,4585,256
HuamboAngola 10,2786,387
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,53410,896
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,6709,116
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,6799,122
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,7779,804
Horta, FaialAzores 5,4373,379
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,5014,661
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,8642,401
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,8902,417
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,6052,240
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8503,014
Harrow, OnCanada 3,5372,198
Hay River, NtCanada 6,4764,024
Hope, BcCanada 6,0643,769
HaikouChina 16,51910,265
HailarChina 13,1648,180
HamiChina 13,8888,630
HetanChina 14,0088,705
HavanaCuba 1,577980
Hato MayorDominican Republic 1,002623
HigueyDominican Republic 1,021634
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 888552
HelwanEgypt 10,8546,745
HurguadaEgypt 11,1666,939
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,7514,816
HelsinkiFinland 9,4185,852
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,4335,862
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,0084,976
HamburgGermany 8,6345,365
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,6335,365
HannoverGermany 8,6175,355
HelgolandGermany 8,4945,278
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,7405,431
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,1316,295
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,3923,972
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,6445,371
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,9155,540
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,4364,621
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,6459,722
HaifaIsrael 11,0766,883
HaboroJapan 12,8607,992
HachijojimaJapan 13,9168,647
HachinoheJapan 13,1958,200
HagiJapan 14,2748,870
HakodateJapan 13,1278,158
HamadaJapan 14,1958,821
HamamatsuJapan 13,9038,639
HikoneJapan 13,9408,663
HimejiJapan 14,0668,741
HiradoJapan 14,4638,987
HirooJapan 12,9498,046
HiroshimaJapan 14,2218,837
HitaJapan 14,3998,948
HitoyoshiJapan 14,5119,017
HunLibya 9,4245,856
HomboriMali 7,8324,867
HomalinMyanmar 15,8439,845
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,78910,433
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,7147,900
HighbankNew Zealand 12,7897,947
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,8637,993
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,9798,066
HororataNew Zealand 12,7697,935
HyderabadPakistan 14,2848,876
HuanucoPeru 2,3451,457
HelPoland 9,1955,714
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,7787,941
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,3717,066
HatangaRussia 10,7706,693
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,5586,561
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,1225,047
HailSaudi Arabia 11,8947,391
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,2725,762
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,0908,756
HaejuSouth Korea 14,1688,804
HyesanSouth Korea 13,7398,538
HambantotaSri Lanka 16,68210,366
HalaibSudan 11,6237,222
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,7507,301
HudeibaSudan 11,5087,151
HaparandaSweden 9,2565,752
HarnosandSweden 9,0205,605
HamaSyria 11,1376,921
HassakahSyria 11,4097,090
Hua HinThailand 17,30210,751
HakkariTurkey 11,6007,209
Hull, EnglandUk 7,9594,946
HersonUkraine 10,3546,434
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,8646,130
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,1111,933
Hanover, NhUsa 3,6612,275
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,3302,069
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2432,016
Hart, MiUsa 3,8252,377
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,4282,130
Hartington, NeUsa 4,1512,579
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,5351,575
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,5002,797
Hays, KsUsa 3,9502,454
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,6893,535
Hebron, NeUsa 3,9712,467
Helena, MtUsa 5,3023,295
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,5622,214
Henderson, NcUsa 2,7911,734
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,7681,720
Hermit, CoUsa 4,4182,745
Hernando, MsUsa 3,0791,914
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,6151,625
Highmore, SdUsa 4,4432,761
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,2111,995
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,4262,129
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,5882,230
Holly, CoUsa 4,0682,528
Homer, AkUsa 8,2275,112
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,5182,186
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,1541,960
Horton, KsUsa 3,8042,364
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,5002,797
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,0421,890
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,8292,379
Houma, LaUsa 2,6701,659
Houston, TexasUsa 3,0251,880
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,1391,951
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,9071,806
Huron, SdUsa 4,3512,704
HanoiVietnam 16,43810,215
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,57210,920
HarareZimbabwe 11,9947,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -