Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simon Bolivar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simon Bolivar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simon Bolivar with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,8335,489
In SalahAlgeria 8,1435,060
InnsbruckAustria 8,7705,449
IbiriteBrazil 4,7862,974
IguatuBrazil 4,3282,689
IlheusBrazil 4,8303,001
ImperatrizBrazil 3,4912,169
IndaialBrazil 5,0183,118
IpameriBrazil 4,2992,672
IraiBrazil 4,8252,999
IreceBrazil 4,3602,709
ItaberabaBrazil 4,5672,838
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,3611,467
ItaitubaBrazil 2,6481,645
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,7182,932
ItaperunaBrazil 5,0413,133
ItapevaBrazil 4,7762,968
ItirucuBrazil 4,6612,896
ItuacuBrazil 4,5702,840
IvinhemaBrazil 4,3282,690
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5454,689
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,2733,277
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,6284,740
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,8683,646
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,6904,778
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,5512,206
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,7053,545
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,5354,682
ImbertDominican Republic 1,033642
IzobambaEcuador 1,365848
IsmailiaEgypt 10,9116,780
IlopangoEl Salvador 1,6411,020
IoanninaGreece 9,6455,993
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,6684,143
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,5074,665
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,0339,342
IranshahrIran 13,5528,421
IstranaItaly 8,8425,495
IidaJapan 13,8308,594
IizukaJapan 14,3808,936
IrakoJapan 13,9498,668
IriomotejimaJapan 15,6049,696
IrozakiJapan 13,8498,606
IshigakijimaJapan 15,5949,690
IshinomakiJapan 13,3838,317
IwamizawaJapan 12,9548,050
IzuharaJapan 14,3958,945
IrbidJordan 11,1616,936
IfraneMorocco 7,3934,594
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,9938,074
IlorinNigeria 8,6165,354
InchonNorth Korea 14,1898,817
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,7485,436
IslamabadPakistan 13,9578,673
IquitosPeru 1,6621,033
IloiloPhilippines 16,95910,539
IasiRomania 9,9796,201
IcaRussia 11,2817,010
IlirnejRussia 10,0016,214
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,3637,683
IrkutskRussia 12,9648,056
Ivdel’Russia 11,0926,893
IbizaSpain 7,9934,967
IspartaTurkey 10,5166,535
IstanbulTurkey 10,2886,393
IzmirTurkey 10,2116,345
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,6966,025
IzmailUkraine 10,1266,293
Imperial, NeUsa 4,2882,665
Independence, KsUsa 3,6072,242
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,6552,271
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,3942,109
Indianola, IaUsa 3,8432,388
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 4,5262,813
Inverness, FlUsa 2,1441,332
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,9472,453
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,0902,542
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,4882,168
IsokaZambia 12,0447,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -