Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simon Bolivar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simon Bolivar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simon Bolivar with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,5958,448
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,7288,531
JuninArgentina 5,2713,275
JacarezinhoBrazil 4,6382,882
JacobinaBrazil 4,4812,784
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,4062,738
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,8052,986
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,4472,764
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,9743,091
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,7383,566
JiuquanChina 14,3068,890
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,095681
JarabacoaDominican Republic 968602
JimaniDominican Republic 841522
JoensuuFinland 9,6025,967
JokioinenFinland 9,3435,806
JyvskylFinland 9,4155,851
JakobshavnGreenland 6,6674,143
JulianehbGreenland 5,9763,713
JagdalpurIndia 15,7669,797
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 19,45212,088
JerusalemIsrael 11,1326,917
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,217756
JosNigeria 9,0575,628
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,9654,950
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,9794,958
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,0738,745
JhelumPakistan 14,0528,732
JiwaniPakistan 13,7788,562
JuliacaPeru 2,9921,859
JakutskRussia 11,6197,220
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,2657,000
JenisejskRussia 12,1807,569
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,6687,872
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,5897,823
JamestownSaint Helena 8,1165,043
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,8887,387
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,4047,708
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,7847,323
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,3324,556
JubaSudan 11,6207,221
JokkmokkSweden 9,0525,625
JönköpingSweden 8,8675,510
Jonkoping ASweden 8,8625,507
JendoubaTunisia 8,6565,379
JerbaTunisia 8,8645,508
JerseyUk 7,7714,829
JaltaUkraine 10,5546,558
Jackson, MsUsa 2,8601,777
Jackson, TnUsa 3,0941,922
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,2861,420
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,5652,216
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,2792,037
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,2534,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -