Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simon Bolivar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simon Bolivar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simon Bolivar with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,6408,476
KandaharAfghanistan 13,6488,481
KhostAfghanistan 13,7838,565
KunduzAfghanistan 13,4508,358
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,2595,133
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,29710,749
KlagenfurtAustria 9,0005,593
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,6387,232
KandiBenin 8,3905,214
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,0703,772
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,3242,687
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,3242,687
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,9633,705
Kenora, OnCanada 4,6792,908
Kingston, OnCanada 3,6862,291
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,9294,927
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,9694,331
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,2463,260
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,8422,387
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,6148,460
KashiChina 13,6028,452
KunmingChina 15,9829,931
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0656,255
KhargaEgypt 10,9216,787
KosseirEgypt 11,2546,993
KajaaniFinland 9,4595,878
KuopioFinland 9,5005,903
KuusamoFinland 9,4745,887
KarlsruheGermany 8,5405,307
KasselGermany 8,6065,348
KonstanzGermany 8,6055,347
KumasiGhana 7,9764,957
KalamataGreece 9,8096,095
KerkiraGreece 9,5715,948
Kythira IslandGreece 9,9166,162
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,4524,010
Kap TobinGreenland 7,5024,662
KankanGuinea 7,0794,399
KindiaGuinea 6,6964,161
KissidougouGuinea 7,0084,355
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,7685,449
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,18510,057
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,18610,058
KeszthelyHungary 9,2195,729
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,2844,526
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,8179,829
KotaIndia 14,8399,221
KozhikodeIndia 15,8729,863
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,06711,227
KermanIran 13,0608,116
KermanshahIran 12,0357,479
Khoram AbadIran 12,1767,566
KilkennyIreland 7,4774,646
KingstonJamaica 804500
KagoshimaJapan 14,5839,062
KanazawaJapan 13,8038,577
KaruizawaJapan 13,7178,524
KatsuuraJapan 13,7158,523
KawaguchikoJapan 13,7778,561
KitamiesashiJapan 12,7677,934
KobeJapan 14,0488,730
KochiJapan 14,2408,849
KofuJapan 13,7768,560
KumagayaJapan 13,6878,505
KumamotoJapan 14,4588,984
KumejimaJapan 15,2699,488
KureJapan 14,2328,844
KushiroJapan 12,8347,975
KutchanJapan 13,0348,100
KyotoJapan 13,9918,694
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,9718,060
KitaleKenya 12,0827,508
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,3687,686
KufraLibya 10,2506,370
KaunasLithuania 9,5055,907
KlaipedaLithuania 9,3165,789
KybartaiLithuania 9,4465,870
KarongaMalawi 12,1767,567
Kota BharuMalaysia 18,05311,218
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,80211,063
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 18,36311,411
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 18,16011,285
KuantanMalaysia 18,33311,392
KuchingMalaysia 18,52411,511
KayesMali 6,8004,226
KeniebaMali 6,8384,249
KidalMali 8,1145,042
KitaMali 7,0264,366
KoutiaMali 7,4664,639
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,8157,963
KisinevMoldova 10,0826,265
KhalkhgolMongolia 13,3608,302
KhatgalMongolia 13,1488,170
KhovdMongolia 13,2908,259
KhujirtMongolia 13,5558,423
KhutagMongolia 13,2798,252
KenitraMorocco 7,2664,515
KalewaMyanmar 15,9999,942
KathaMyanmar 15,9589,917
KawthaungMyanmar 17,53810,898
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,36410,169
KengtungMyanmar 16,34710,158
KhamtiMyanmar 15,7459,784
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,7886,704
KathmanduNepal 15,1709,427
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,6998,513
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,6467,858
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,4427,731
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,5407,793
KarioiNew Zealand 12,5257,783
KawerauNew Zealand 12,4327,725
KopuaNew Zealand 12,4567,740
KanoNigeria 8,9775,578
KangnungNorth Korea 14,0708,743
KarasjokNorway 9,2245,732
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3545,191
KristiansandNorway 8,5025,283
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,5025,283
KhasabOman 13,2428,229
KarachiPakistan 14,2148,833
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,2198,836
KhanpurPakistan 14,2048,826
KhuzdarPakistan 13,9728,682
KororPalau 16,23110,086
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,3755,826
KlodzkoPoland 9,1155,664
KoszalinPoland 9,0315,612
KrakowPoland 9,3455,807
KalakanRussia 12,5777,815
KaliningradRussia 9,3035,781
KamenskoeRussia 10,3416,426
KandalaksaRussia 9,5665,944
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,9136,160
KazanRussia 10,9336,794
KemRussia 9,7506,059
KerchRussia 10,6816,637
KhabarovskRussia 12,7827,943
KirenskRussia 12,3517,675
KirovRussia 10,7716,693
KljuciRussia 10,9736,819
KolpasevRussia 12,0207,470
KorfRussia 10,4746,509
KostromaRussia 10,3796,450
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,0956,273
KotlasRussia 10,4756,509
KrasnodarRussia 10,8936,769
KrasnojarskRussia 11,7427,296
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,2897,015
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,4557,740
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,4785,890
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,1566,932
KurganRussia 11,7157,280
KurskRussia 10,3906,456
KyraRussia 13,2388,227
KigaliRwanda 11,6177,219
KoldaSenegal 6,4343,998
KabalaSierra Leone 6,8464,254
KosiceSlovakia 9,4785,890
KimberleySouth Africa 11,4747,130
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,7728,558
KurunegalaSri Lanka 16,52610,269
KadugliSudan 11,2606,997
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,2667,001
KassalaSudan 11,8277,350
KhartoumSudan 11,4277,101
KostiSudan 11,5117,153
KalmarSweden 9,0135,601
KaresuandoSweden 9,1295,673
KarlstadSweden 8,8065,472
KristianstadSweden 8,8835,520
KamishliSyria 11,4227,098
KanchanaburiThailand 17,13510,648
Khlong YaiThailand 17,44710,842
Khon KaenThailand 16,92910,520
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,25910,725
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,08510,617
KairouanTunisia 8,7815,457
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,0506,867
KarsTurkey 11,3997,083
KastamonuTurkey 10,6476,616
KayseriTurkey 10,8866,765
KonyaTurkey 10,6756,634
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,4117,712
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,1278,157
KinlossUk 7,8184,858
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,4656,503
KievUkraine 10,0786,262
KirillovkaUkraine 10,5926,582
KirovogradUkraine 10,2576,374
KlepininoUkraine 10,5106,531
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,3786,449
Kovel’Ukraine 9,6556,000
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,3476,429
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,6362,259
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,5503,449
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,7292,317
Keene, NhUsa 3,5502,206
Kenton, OhUsa 3,4562,148
Kenton, OkUsa 4,0672,527
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,6901,050
Kimball, NeUsa 4,4142,743
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,5145,291
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,6542,271
Kinston, NcUsa 2,6811,666
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,7463,570
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,9151,811
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,2675,137
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,8005,468
KabompoZambia 11,1956,957
KabweZambia 11,6647,248
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,6677,250
KafirondaZambia 11,5977,207
KaomaZambia 11,2797,009
KasamaZambia 11,8837,384
KasempaZambia 11,3707,065
KawambwaZambia 11,6547,242
KaroiZimbabwe 11,8207,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -