Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simon Bolivar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simon Bolivar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simon Bolivar with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,0094,977
LuandaAngola 9,9246,167
LuenaAngola 10,7036,651
La PlataArgentina 5,4073,360
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,8142,370
La RiojaArgentina 4,5752,843
LaboulayeArgentina 5,1633,208
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 6,8344,247
Las LomitasArgentina 4,2512,642
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,7599,172
LavertonAustralia 15,1349,405
LearmonthAustralia 18,49511,493
LongreachAustralia 15,7209,769
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,7209,769
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,1128,769
Low HeadAustralia 14,8169,207
LinzAustria 8,9705,574
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,0014,972
LerwickUk 8,0004,971
La PazBolivia 3,1461,955
LavrasBrazil 4,8112,990
LencoisBrazil 4,4832,786
LinharesBrazil 5,0533,140
LondrinaBrazil 4,5852,849
LomBulgaria 9,7436,055
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,5923,475
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,2122,618
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,9684,330
Langara, BcCanada 7,0094,356
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,7322,940
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,5533,451
London, OnCanada 3,6102,243
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,4243,992
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,5813,468
Lytton, BcCanada 6,1153,800
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,3813,965
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,5762,844
LanzhouChina 14,7599,172
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,2159,455
Las GaviotasColombia 818508
LimonCosta Rica 969602
LarnacaCyprus 10,8796,760
LimassolCyprus 10,8366,733
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5147,155
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0246,851
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,5085,287
La RomanaDominican Republic 984612
La VegaDominican Republic 982610
Las AmericasDominican Republic 948589
LuperonDominican Republic 1,034643
La ConcordiaEcuador 1,359845
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 1,7741,102
LuxorEgypt 11,1226,911
Los AndesEl Salvador 1,7011,057
Laucala BayFiji 12,2027,582
LappeenrantaFinland 9,5825,955
Le MansFrance 7,9344,930
LilleFrance 8,1615,071
LyonFrance 8,2865,149
LambarnGabon 9,4195,853
LastourvilleGabon 9,6936,023
LibrevilleGabon 9,3055,782
LeipzigGermany 8,8105,475
LindenbergGermany 8,9205,543
LamiaGreece 9,8006,090
LarissaGreece 9,7806,078
LemnosGreece 9,9946,210
LimnosGreece 10,0076,218
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,487924
LabeGuinea 6,7414,189
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,0505,623
La CeibaHonduras 1,458906
La MesaHonduras 1,558968
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,1658,802
LudhianaIndia 14,3628,925
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,0105,599
LatinaItaly 8,9545,564
LatronicoItaly 9,2345,738
LecceItaly 9,4105,847
LodwarKenya 12,1007,519
Luang PrabangLaos 16,54310,280
LiepajaLatvia 9,2975,777
LaukuvaLithuania 9,3905,835
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,3815,208
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,5945,962
LabuanMalaysia 17,90811,128
LuqaMalta 9,1715,699
Le LamentinMartinique 1,485923
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,0622,524
LashioMyanmar 16,12810,022
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,8087,959
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,9638,056
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,7247,907
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,8808,004
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,5357,790
LincolnNew Zealand 12,7287,909
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,5597,805
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,5597,805
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,5597,805
LagosNigeria 8,5165,292
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,4825,271
LillehammerNorway 8,6425,370
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,2078,828
La VictoriaParaguay 4,1192,560
LimaPeru 2,5941,612
LegaspiPhilippines 16,66610,356
LisbonPortugal 7,0814,401
LeninbadRussia 13,2068,206
LevsiRussia 11,3767,069
LungiSierra Leone 6,6814,152
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,0225,607
LanzaroteSpain 6,5644,079
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,6944,781
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,5865,335
LuganoSwitzerland 8,5965,342
LatakiaSyria 11,0376,858
LampangThailand 16,67310,361
LoeiThailand 16,80610,443
Lop BuriThailand 17,07610,611
LomeTogo 8,2975,156
LeemingUk 7,8854,900
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,0014,972
London, EnglandUk 7,9304,928
London-GatwickUk 7,9354,931
LynehamUk 7,8154,856
L’VovUkraine 9,6425,991
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,1466,305
LozovajaUkraine 10,5246,539
LubnyUkraine 10,2576,374
LuckUkraine 9,7256,043
LuganskUkraine 10,7356,671
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,9902,479
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,7042,302
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,8031,742
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,8821,791
Lake City, FlUsa 2,2851,420
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,6862,290
Laketown, UtUsa 4,9483,075
Lamar, MoUsa 3,5772,223
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,3142,059
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,8702,405
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,8463,011
Langdon, NdUsa 4,7492,951
Laramie, WyUsa 4,5442,824
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,2031,990
Larned, KsUsa 3,8722,406
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,1352,570
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,9533,078
Laurel, MdUsa 3,1111,933
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,7182,310
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,5572,211
Le Mars, IaUsa 4,1202,560
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,5232,189
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,6642,277
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 4,3992,734
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,1671,968
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,8731,786
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,9511,834
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,0291,883
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,6113,487
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,6772,285
Lexington, MoUsa 3,6642,277
Lexington, VaUsa 3,0091,870
Libby, MtUsa 5,6353,502
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,9722,468
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,1211,939
Lisbon, NdUsa 4,4812,785
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,1941,985
Llano, TxUsa 3,3732,096
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,3502,703
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,1153,178
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,1313,189
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,1413,195
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,2082,615
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,7911,734
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,2182,000
Louisville, MsUsa 2,8611,778
Loup City, NeUsa 4,1302,567
Lowville, NyUsa 3,6332,258
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,7592,336
Luling, TxUsa 3,1821,977
Lusk, WyUsa 4,5702,840
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,9551,836
LivingstoneZambia 11,4347,105
LundaziZambia 12,1397,543
LusakaZambia 11,6797,257
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,6757,255


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -