Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simon Bolivar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simon Bolivar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simon Bolivar with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,2438,229
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,3418,290
MilianaAlgeria 8,0715,015
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,9506,183
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,8777,380
Malarg EArgentina 5,2083,237
MaquinchaoArgentina 5,8523,637
Mar Del PlataArgentina 5,7253,557
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,0403,132
MendozaArgentina 4,9283,062
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,9233,059
Monte CaserosArgentina 4,9343,066
Mackay MoAustralia 15,2599,482
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,3348,286
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,15611,283
MeekatharraAustralia 17,83511,083
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,1389,407
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,1209,396
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5299,650
Mount GambierAustralia 15,4469,598
Mount IsaAustralia 16,26510,107
MuharraqBahrain 12,7537,925
MinskBelarus 9,7706,071
MogilevBelarus 9,9236,166
MaunBotswana 11,2176,971
MacapaBrazil 2,8431,767
MacauBrazil 4,5362,819
MaceioBrazil 4,8483,013
MachadoBrazil 4,7812,971
ManausBrazil 2,2341,388
MarabaBrazil 3,3262,067
MaringaBrazil 4,5432,823
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,6641,656
Monte AzulBrazil 4,5302,815
Monte SantoBrazil 4,5452,825
MonteiroBrazil 4,6242,873
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,5542,830
Morada NovaBrazil 4,3582,708
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,4142,743
MamfeCameroon 9,1805,705
MarouaCameroon 9,6225,979
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,4113,984
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,9142,432
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,3813,344
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5244,675
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,6604,139
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,4593,392
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,2253,868
Moncton, NbCanada 3,9922,481
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,2032,612
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,8242,376
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,8182,373
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 5,2113,238
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,5032,798
Morden, MbCanada 4,7682,963
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,7932,357
MoundouChad 9,8576,125
MatecanaColombia 722448
MoroniComoros 13,2148,211
MosnovCzech Republic 9,2335,738
MarstalDenmark 8,6625,383
Melville HallDominica 1,482921
MichesDominican Republic 1,035643
MocaDominican Republic 1,000621
MoncionDominican Republic 979608
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,012629
Monte PlataDominican Republic 976607
MilagroEcuador 1,588987
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,4296,481
MinyaEgypt 10,8556,746
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,1645,695
MassawaEritrea 12,1347,540
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,7074,789
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,1635,694
MarseilleFrance 8,3115,164
MontpellierFrance 8,2105,102
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,3771,477
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,6254,738
MakokouGabon 9,6796,015
MayumbaGabon 9,5245,918
MitzicGabon 9,5295,921
MkamboGabon 9,7866,081
MoandaGabon 9,7716,072
MouilaGabon 9,5305,922
MagdeburgGermany 8,7485,436
MunichGermany 8,7955,465
MünsterGermany 8,4785,268
MethoniGreece 9,7876,082
MilosGreece 10,0296,232
MitiliniGreece 10,1456,304
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,1396,301
MacentaGuinea 7,0854,403
MamouGuinea 6,7774,211
Midway IslandHawaii 10,6796,636
MiskolcHungary 9,4525,874
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,6839,746
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,7039,137
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,0969,381
MusulipatnamIndia 15,9449,908
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,48210,863
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,69110,372
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 18,20211,311
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,21310,075
MashhadIran 12,8687,996
Malin HeadIreland 7,5404,686
M. CalamitaItaly 8,7355,428
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,3015,780
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,2265,733
MilanItaly 8,6255,359
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,5805,332
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,8015,469
ManIvory Coast 7,3204,549
MaebashiJapan 13,6838,503
MaizuruJapan 13,9768,685
MakurazakiJapan 14,6239,087
MatsueJapan 14,0938,758
MatsumotoJapan 13,7598,550
MatsuyamaJapan 14,2558,858
MinamidaitojimaJapan 15,0669,362
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,4668,368
MishimaJapan 13,8008,576
MitoJapan 13,6038,453
MiyakejimaJapan 13,8498,606
MiyakoJapan 13,2448,230
MiyakojimaJapan 15,4939,628
MiyakonojoJapan 14,5399,035
MiyazakiJapan 14,5039,012
MombetsuJapan 12,7767,939
MoriokaJapan 13,2858,255
MuroranJapan 13,0738,124
MurotomisakiJapan 14,2348,845
MutsuJapan 13,1488,170
Ma’AnJordan 11,2476,989
MafraqJordan 11,2046,962
MombasaKenya 12,6937,888
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,8099,824
MaseruLesotho 11,7387,294
MonroviaLiberia 7,0314,369
MisratahLibya 9,2825,768
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,5888,443
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,3558,299
MananjaryMadagascar 13,8158,585
MorondavaMadagascar 13,3948,323
MakhangaMalawi 12,4027,707
MangochiMalawi 12,3887,698
MwmosaMalawi 12,4447,733
MzimbaMalawi 12,1787,567
MzuzuMalawi 12,2147,590
MalaccaMalaysia 18,47511,481
MersingMalaysia 18,49011,490
MiriMalaysia 18,07011,229
MaleMaldives 16,0629,981
MenakaMali 8,2405,120
MoptiMali 7,5854,713
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,4777,754
MazatlanMexico 3,6612,275
MeridaMexico 1,9741,227
Mexico CityMexico 2,8261,756
MonterreyMexico 3,1791,976
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,0371,887
MaantyMongolia 13,5158,399
MandalgoviMongolia 13,6888,506
MatadMongolia 13,4598,363
MurenMongolia 13,2368,225
MarrakechMorocco 7,1164,422
MeknesMorocco 7,3624,575
MideltMorocco 7,4314,618
MaputoMozambique 12,2147,590
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,9748,062
MandalayMyanmar 16,18510,057
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,29810,128
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,27810,737
MindatMyanmar 16,17610,052
MonywaMyanmar 16,14210,031
MyeikMyanmar 17,27810,737
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,8579,853
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,3495,188
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,8818,005
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6417,855
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,5647,807
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,0668,119
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,4277,722
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,6097,835
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,6877,884
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,7197,903
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,7117,899
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,9158,025
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,7097,898
ManaguaNicaragua 1,323822
MasatepeNicaragua 1,301808
MagariaNiger 8,9985,592
Maine SoroaNiger 9,3235,794
MaradiNiger 8,7965,466
MaiduguriNigeria 9,4685,883
MakurdiNigeria 9,0595,629
MinnaNigeria 8,8065,472
Mokp’oNorth Korea 14,4638,987
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,8025,470
MajisOman 13,3778,312
MasirahOman 13,7898,569
Muscat  Oman 13,5708,433
MultanPakistan 14,1328,782
MurreePakistan 13,9488,668
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,5649,672
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 3,9742,470
MoyobambaPeru 1,9321,201
MactanPhilippines 16,89310,498
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,70010,378
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,2054,477
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,9956,211
MagadanRussia 11,1936,956
MahackalaRussia 11,5897,202
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,9736,197
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,9736,197
MarkovoRussia 10,0406,239
MinusinskRussia 12,6827,881
MogocaRussia 12,6807,880
MoscowRussia 10,2966,398
MurmanskRussia 9,5265,919
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,8287,350
MatamSenegal 6,5954,098
MogadishuSomalia 13,1778,188
MadridSpain 7,5774,708
Madrid (b)Spain 7,5664,702
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,2365,118
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,4704,642
MelillaSpain 7,6024,724
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,8014,848
MalakalSudan 11,5047,149
MbabaneSwaziland 12,0767,504
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,4385,243
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,52510,269
Mae SariangThailand 16,64510,343
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,82010,452
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,93710,525
MalatyaTurkey 11,1086,902
MersinTurkey 10,8926,768
MuglaTurkey 10,3506,431
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,8214,860
ManstonUk 8,0434,998
MeloUruguay 5,2843,283
MercedesUruguay 5,2243,246
MontevideoUruguay 5,4553,390
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,5841,606
Madison, FlUsa 2,3871,483
Madison, InUsa 3,2772,036
Madison, NeUsa 4,0832,537
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,8452,390
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,8312,380
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,8842,414
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,3082,056
Marengo, IlUsa 3,7212,312
Marion, InUsa 3,5152,184
Marion, NcUsa 2,8731,786
Marquette, MichiganUsa 4,1322,568
Marshall, TxUsa 3,1471,956
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,1211,939
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,4705,264
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,2592,025
Mcgill, NvUsa 5,0793,156
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,3182,062
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,9671,844
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,8192,373
Medford, WiUsa 4,0802,536
Mellette, SdUsa 4,4432,761
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,1001,927
Mena, ArUsa 3,3222,064
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,7871,732
Mexia, TxUsa 3,2302,007
Mexico, MoUsa 3,5632,214
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,7491,087
Midland, TxUsa 3,6822,288
Milan, MnUsa 4,2992,671
Milbank, SdUsa 4,3482,702
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,9263,061
Milford, DeUsa 3,1001,926
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,5911,610
Millen, GaUsa 2,5351,576
Millport, OhUsa 3,3862,104
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,4702,156
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,7762,347
Minden, NeUsa 4,1102,554
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 4,1672,589
Minonk, IlUsa 3,6142,246
Missoula, MtUsa 5,4533,388
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,6101,622
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,7272,316
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,7042,302
Monroe, NcUsa 2,7321,698
Montevideo, MnUsa 4,2992,671
Montgomery AlUsa 2,6631,655
Montrose, CoUsa 4,4912,791
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,2111,995
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,6691,658
Morganton, NcUsa 2,8731,786
Moro, OrUsa 5,8143,613
Morris, MnUsa 4,3902,728
Morrison, IlUsa 3,7392,324
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,9551,836
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,6432,264
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,7222,313
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,7982,360
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,6952,296
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,3302,069
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,0081,869
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,7462,328
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,4672,154
MaiquetiaVenezuela 794493
MaracaiboVenezuela 280174
MaracayVenezuela 726451
MaturinVenezuela 1,218757
Mene GrandeVenezuela 389242
MeridaVenezuela 437272
MagoyeZambia 11,5957,205
MansaZambia 11,6517,240
MbalaZambia 11,8817,383
MfuweZambia 12,0177,468
MisamfuZambia 11,8947,391
MonguZambia 11,1126,905
MpikaZambia 11,9437,421
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,0917,513
Mt MakuluZambia 11,6587,244
MumbwaZambia 11,5377,169
MwinilungaZambia 11,1876,952
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,9917,451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -