Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simon Bolivar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simon Bolivar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simon Bolivar with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,5658,430
NeuquenArgentina 5,6053,483
Nueve De JulioArgentina 5,3673,335
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,3018,265
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,14910,035
Nowra RanAustralia 14,7859,188
NuriootpaAustralia 15,7679,798
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,585985
NatitingouBenin 8,2375,118
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,0743,153
NgaoundereCameroon 9,6125,973
NkoundjaCameroon 9,3415,805
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1653,209
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,2133,861
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,4892,790
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,6872,913
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2134,482
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,5353,439
North Bay, OnCanada 3,9482,453
N’DjamenaChad 9,6716,009
NanchangChina 15,4649,610
NanjingChina 15,0229,335
NanningChina 16,25110,099
NicosiaCyprus 10,8406,736
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,7655,446
NaguaDominican Republic 1,030640
NeybaDominican Republic 871541
NegeleEthiopia 12,4657,746
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,3037,645
NandiFiji 12,3037,645
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,2655,758
NancyFrance 8,3825,208
NantesFrance 7,7924,842
NiceFrance 8,4715,264
NeustrelitzGermany 8,8395,493
NurembergGermany 8,7335,427
NurnbergGermany 8,7305,425
NaxosGreece 10,0986,275
NanortalikGreenland 5,9503,697
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,0363,751
NordGreenland 8,2805,145
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,1523,823
NzerekoreGuinea 7,2304,493
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,3939,565
New DelhiIndia 14,6379,095
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,0775,641
NaganoJapan 13,7118,520
NagasakiJapan 14,5079,015
NagoJapan 15,1829,435
NagoyaJapan 13,9098,643
Naha, OkinawaJapan 15,2349,467
NaraJapan 14,0148,708
NazeJapan 14,9349,280
NemuroJapan 12,7397,916
NiigataJapan 13,5558,423
NikkoJapan 13,6308,470
NobeokaJapan 14,4318,967
NairobiKenya 12,3247,658
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,3965,839
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4238,341
NidaLithuania 9,3205,791
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,7818,563
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,8338,596
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,2477,611
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,2637,620
NaraMali 7,2374,497
NioroMali 7,0154,359
NemaMauritania 7,2244,489
NouakchottMauritania 6,2953,912
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,4758,373
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,4057,708
NelsonNew Zealand 12,7017,893
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,6427,856
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,4827,757
NandaimeNicaragua 1,290802
N’GuigmiNiger 9,4245,856
NiameyNiger 8,2705,139
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,9275,548
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,2105,723
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,7115,413
NawabshahPakistan 14,2178,835
NokkundiPakistan 13,6088,456
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 3,7892,355
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,70610,381
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,3116,407
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,9448,043
NikolaevRussia 10,2956,397
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,1367,541
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,7716,693
NizneangarskRussia 12,5657,808
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,6477,859
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,9706,817
NovgorodRussia 9,8306,108
NovosibirskRussia 12,3537,676
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 16,59410,312
No. 6Sudan 11,2687,002
NyalaSudan 10,7216,662
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,83910,464
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,97110,546
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,73411,020
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,64510,344
NarathiwatThailand 18,01411,194
NigdeTurkey 10,8516,743
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,2807,631
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,4506,494
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,5012,175
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,5012,175
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,0531,897
Natchez, MsUsa 2,8761,787
Neosho, MoUsa 3,4902,169
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,4472,142
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,2642,028
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,3692,093
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,9562,458
New London, WiUsa 3,9502,455
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,6571,651
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,6711,660
New Ulm, MnUsa 4,1172,559
New YorkUsa 3,3212,064
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,2822,040
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,2952,048
Newark, NjUsa 3,2882,043
Newberry, MiUsa 4,0342,507
Newberry, ScUsa 2,6621,654
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,6682,280
Newnan, GaUsa 2,6681,658
Newport, TnUsa 2,9021,804
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,9495,561
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,8721,785
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 4,1052,551
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,9823,717
North Loup, NeUsa 4,1912,605
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 4,2202,622
Norton, KsUsa 4,0892,541
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,4472,142
NdolaZambia 11,6617,246


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -