Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simon Bolivar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simon Bolivar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simon Bolivar with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,8164,857
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,0384,995
OranArgentina 3,9622,462
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,47911,483
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,43010,210
OstendeBelgium 8,1525,066
ObidosBrazil 2,5281,571
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,8924,904
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,8042,364
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,8032,363
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,7543,576
OdenseDenmark 8,6565,379
OtavaloEcuador 1,291802
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,9347,416
OuluFinland 9,3345,800
OroomiehIran 11,6977,268
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,6785,393
OdienneIvory Coast 7,2804,524
ObihiroJapan 12,9038,018
OfunatoJapan 13,3078,269
OitaJapan 14,3728,931
OkayamaJapan 14,1218,775
OkinoerabuJapan 15,0659,362
OmaezakiJapan 13,8868,629
OmuJapan 12,7777,940
OnahamaJapan 13,5308,408
OsakaJapan 14,0338,720
OshimaJapan 13,8068,579
OtaruJapan 12,9978,076
OwaseJapan 14,0498,730
OuarzazateMorocco 7,2214,487
OujoaMorocco 7,6944,781
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,3928,322
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,5317,787
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,9158,025
OphirNew Zealand 12,9248,031
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,3817,694
OtautauNew Zealand 13,0238,093
OcotalNicaragua 1,358844
OrlandNorway 8,5965,341
OsloNorway 8,6575,380
OhotskRussia 11,4927,141
OkhotskRussia 11,4927,141
OlekminskRussia 11,9557,429
OlenekRussia 11,1456,925
OmskRussia 12,0627,495
OnegaRussia 9,9496,182
OrenburgRussia 11,5117,153
OymyakonRussia 11,1496,928
OviedoSpain 7,4164,608
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,8415,494
Orkney IslandsUk 7,8834,898
OdessaUkraine 10,2316,358
OvrucUkraine 9,9276,169
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,9431,829
Oakdale, NeUsa 4,1372,571
Oakland, MdUsa 3,1341,948
Oakley, IdUsa 5,1593,206
Oconto, WiUsa 3,9722,468
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,7672,341
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,5812,225
Olathe, KsUsa 3,7182,310
Olivia, MnUsa 4,2352,632
Olympia, WaUsa 6,0393,753
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,9652,464
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,9772,471
Oolitic, InUsa 3,3472,080
Orlando, FlUsa 2,0601,280
Orono, MeUsa 3,7992,361
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,9072,428
Oswego, NyUsa 3,6012,238
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,6222,251
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,7182,310
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,2262,005
Owosso, MiUsa 3,6712,281
Ozark, ArUsa 3,3222,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -