Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simon Bolivar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simon Bolivar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simon Bolivar with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,0006,836
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,09910,625
ParanaArgentina 4,9923,102
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 4,8943,041
PehuajoArgentina 5,3843,346
PergaminoArgentina 5,2113,238
PigeArgentina 5,5583,454
Pilar ObsArgentina 4,8853,036
PosadasArgentina 4,7122,928
PresidenciaArgentina 4,4712,778
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,9093,050
Punta IndioArgentina 5,4693,399
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,47710,860
Port HedlandAustralia 18,29911,371
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,6523,512
ParakouBenin 8,3875,212
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,7402,945
ParacatuBrazil 4,3572,707
ParanaBrazil 3,9282,441
ParanaguaBrazil 4,9363,067
ParanaibaBrazil 4,2572,646
ParintinsBrazil 2,4681,534
ParnaibaBrazil 3,9222,437
Passo FundoBrazil 4,9693,088
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,4912,791
PaulistanaBrazil 4,2422,636
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,5912,853
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,7172,931
PeixeBrazil 3,8342,383
PetrolinaBrazil 4,3742,718
PicosBrazil 4,1512,579
PiraiBrazil 5,0023,108
PirenopolisBrazil 4,0912,542
PompeuBrazil 4,6532,891
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,2542,643
Porto De MozBrazil 2,8221,754
Porto UniaoBrazil 4,8523,015
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,4901,547
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,1973,229
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,7332,320
PosseBrazil 4,1612,586
PlevenBulgaria 9,8616,128
PlovdivBulgaria 9,9066,156
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,49110,869
Peace River, AbCanada 6,2363,875
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,4704,020
Penticton, BcCanada 5,9493,697
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,8822,413
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,7022,300
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,7112,927
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,2853,906
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,2912,666
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,5064,043
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,8413,008
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,4503,386
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3763,962
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8524,258
Princeton, BcCanada 5,1433,196
ParronChile 5,0633,146
Puerto AysenChile 6,2883,908
Puerto MonttChile 5,8473,633
Punta ArenasChile 7,1394,436
PingbianChina 15,2279,462
PeralesColombia 752467
Pto.CarrenoColombia 923574
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,166725
PragueCzech Republic 8,9535,564
PedernalesDominican Republic 813505
PimentelDominican Republic 998620
PoloDominican Republic 836519
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,036644
PichilingueEcuador 1,478918
PortoviejoEcuador 1,519944
PuyoEcuador 1,464910
Port-SaidEgypt 10,8866,765
ParisFrance 8,0975,032
PerpignanFrance 8,1215,046
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,6579,108
Port-GentilGabon 9,2575,753
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,1621,344
PotsdamGermany 8,8475,497
PatrasGreece 9,7566,063
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,2804,524
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,0123,736
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 1,486924
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 832517
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,131703
PecsHungary 9,3085,784
PambanIndia 16,30410,131
PuneIndia 15,2059,449
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,73411,641
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,71811,631
PadovaItaly 8,8275,485
Paganella MountainItaly 8,7555,440
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,0345,614
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,0145,602
PantelleriaItaly 8,9345,552
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7115,413
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,6835,396
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,9025,532
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,0475,622
PiacenzaItaly 8,6635,384
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,7265,423
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,8705,512
Ponza IslandItaly 8,9665,571
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,2085,722
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,9145,539
PrizziItaly 9,0505,623
PakseLaos 17,09610,624
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 18,08911,241
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,7749,181
PlaisanceMauritius 14,7869,188
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,8748,621
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,4595,878
PatheinMyanmar 16,68510,368
PutaoMyanmar 15,6449,721
PyiMyanmar 16,49110,248
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,5918,446
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,5277,784
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,5107,774
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,5097,773
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,5577,803
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,5627,806
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,5297,786
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,071665
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,9515,562
PohangNorth Korea 14,2158,833
PyongyangNorth Korea 14,0648,739
PadidanPakistan 14,1568,796
PanjgurPakistan 13,8388,599
ParachinarPakistan 13,7508,544
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,9038,639
PeshawarPakistan 13,8338,596
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,4809,619
PilarParaguay 4,5632,836
PiscoPeru 2,7741,724
PiuraPeru 1,9481,211
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,6971,676
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,28610,742
PoznanPoland 9,1015,655
PrzemyslPoland 9,5605,940
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,2404,499
PortalegrePortugal 7,2374,497
Porto Portugal 7,1624,451
PavelecRussia 10,4876,517
PecoraRussia 10,6306,606
PermRussia 11,1216,911
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,3027,023
PetrozavodskRussia 9,8606,127
PjatigorskRussia 11,2186,971
PoronajskRussia 12,3777,691
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,7776,697
Providenja BayRussia 9,3205,791
PskovRussia 9,6916,022
PodorSenegal 6,4103,983
PopradSlovakia 9,3975,840
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,5987,207
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,7757,317
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,1105,039
PuttalamSri Lanka 16,44110,217
Port SudanSudan 11,7717,315
ParamariboSuriname 2,1771,353
PiteňSweden 9,1465,684
PalmyraSyria 11,2927,017
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,8685,511
PhetchabunThailand 16,90810,507
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,85110,472
PhraeThailand 16,70410,380
PhuketThailand 17,74911,029
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,71811,010
Prachin BuriThailand 17,17310,672
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,37810,799
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,408875
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,6504,754
PoltavaUkraine 10,3756,447
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,2343,253
PradoUruguay 5,4563,390
Punta Del EsteUruguay 5,5153,427
Palestine, IlUsa 3,3852,104
Pana, IlUsa 3,4672,155
Paoli, InUsa 3,3102,057
Paris, IlUsa 3,4842,165
Park Rapids, MnUsa 4,4322,754
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,6001,616
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,6782,907
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,5042,177
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,6012,238
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,8582,398
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,6973,540
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,5331,574
Peoria, IlUsa 3,6162,247
Perry, OkUsa 3,5892,231
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1981,988
Philo, OhUsa 3,3002,050
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,5702,840
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 4,4602,772
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,1381,950
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 4,3992,734
Pipestone, MnUsa 4,2242,625
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,3202,063
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,3212,064
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,4392,137
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,2392,013
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,1133,177
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 4,3992,734
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,6222,251
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,9751,849
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,0953,788
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,9261,818
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,3222,064
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,0953,788
Portage, WiUsa 3,9202,436
Portland, MaineUsa 3,6352,259
Portland, OregonUsa 5,9553,701
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,9072,428
Prescott, ArUsa 3,1781,975
Priest River, IdUsa 5,7073,547
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,9931,860
Princeton, InUsa 3,2872,042
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,4142,121
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,2582,646
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 963598
PetaukeZambia 11,9627,433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -