Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simon Bolivar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simon Bolivar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simon Bolivar with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 4,8963,042
ReconquistaArgentina 4,7472,950
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,0333,128
Rio GallegosArgentina 6,9944,346
RivadaviaArgentina 4,1142,556
RosarioArgentina 5,1023,170
RichmondAustralia 14,8129,204
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0989,382
RecifeBrazil 4,8443,010
RemansoBrazil 4,2372,633
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,4521,524
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,0773,155
Rio NegroBrazil 4,9123,052
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,1222,561
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,7823,593
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,7832,972
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,1753,216
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,1763,217
Resolute, NtCanada 7,1894,467
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,9483,696
Roberval, QcCanada 4,1612,586
RuoqiangChina 14,1468,791
Rafael NunezColombia 15999
RandersDenmark 8,6275,361
RestauracionDominican Republic 896557
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,045649
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,7053,545
RumipambaEcuador 1,435891
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,1786,946
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,2016,960
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,9896,829
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,5071,558
RostockGermany 8,7675,448
RhodesGreece 10,3516,432
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,5034,662
ReykhólarIceland 7,2014,475
ReykjavíkIceland 7,1384,436
RamsarIran 12,1707,563
RashtIran 12,0677,498
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,5374,683
RadicofaniItaly 8,8445,496
Resia PassItaly 8,7125,414
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9005,530
RivoltoItaly 8,9125,538
Rolle PassItaly 8,8115,476
RomeItaly 8,9155,540
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,8955,528
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,9465,559
RumoiJapan 12,9008,016
RigaLatvia 9,4635,880
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,4495,872
RodriguesMauritius 15,3899,563
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,0688,121
RabatMorocco 7,2494,505
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,73810,401
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,8036,713
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,6727,874
RangioraNew Zealand 12,7257,908
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,8007,954
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,6287,847
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,4497,736
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,4657,746
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,9408,041
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,5557,802
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,2917,638
RivasNicaragua 1,265786
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,1528,794
RebolyRussia 9,6195,977
Rostov On DonRussia 10,8366,734
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,4777,753
RagaSudan 10,8946,770
RashadSudan 11,3787,070
RenkSudan 11,5647,186
RumbekSudan 11,3667,063
RanongThailand 17,53810,898
Roi EtThailand 16,98310,554
RizeTurkey 11,1816,948
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,9428,042
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,1676,318
RomnyUkraine 10,2566,373
RovnoUkraine 9,7716,072
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,2508,233
RochaUruguay 5,4923,413
Racine, WiUsa 3,7502,330
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,7881,733
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,5942,855
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,5972,856
Reading, PaUsa 3,2512,021
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,6973,540
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,0383,131
Redding, CaUsa 5,7153,551
Redlands, CaUsa 5,0223,120
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,4743,402
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,5482,205
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,9481,832
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,9481,832
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,9671,844
Rochester, MnUsa 4,0452,514
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,5722,220
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 4,1202,560
Rockford, IlUsa 3,7442,327
Rockville, InUsa 3,4472,142
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,9822,474
Rome, GaUsa 2,7681,720
Roseau, MnUsa 4,6662,900
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,8713,648
Roswell, NmUsa 3,9482,453
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,1041,929
Rushville, IlUsa 3,6092,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -