Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simon Bolivar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simon Bolivar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simon Bolivar with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,2498,233
ShkoderAlbania 9,4875,895
SkikdaAlgeria 8,4845,272
SaltaArgentina 4,1122,555
San AntonioArgentina 5,8493,635
San LuisArgentina 5,0073,112
San RafaelArgentina 5,1213,182
Santa RosaArgentina 5,4063,359
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 4,4562,769
SarmientoArgentina 6,3273,932
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,7659,175
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,7659,175
SalzburgAustria 8,8885,523
SakiAzerbaijan 11,6667,249
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,8897,388
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,8057,336
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,2793,281
SaveBenin 8,3955,216
Santa CruzBolivia 3,4372,136
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,3645,819
SalvadorBrazil 4,7692,964
Santa MariaBrazil 5,0453,135
SantaremBrazil 2,6341,637
SantosBrazil 4,9403,070
Sao CarlosBrazil 4,6742,905
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,1571,962
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,4542,768
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,1043,172
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 4,8573,018
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,8793,032
Sao LuisBrazil 3,6432,264
Sao MateusBrazil 5,0223,121
São PauloBrazil 4,8843,035
Sao SimaoBrazil 4,6522,891
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,3361,452
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,4652,774
SerrinhaBrazil 4,6462,887
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,7292,939
SobralBrazil 4,0962,545
SoureBrazil 3,1301,945
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,1052,551
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 5,4353,377
SurubimBrazil 4,7552,955
SadovoBulgaria 9,9216,165
SandanskiBulgaria 9,8026,091
SofiaBulgaria 9,7836,080
SiemreapCambodia 17,28310,740
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,8952,420
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,4113,362
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,8832,413
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,8944,284
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,4303,995
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,1172,559
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,4143,364
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,0492,516
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,8993,044
Scott, SkCanada 5,5323,438
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,4072,739
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,8642,401
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,8222,375
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,7954,844
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,6262,875
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,6272,875
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,0403,753
Smithers, BcCanada 6,6844,153
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,4062,738
Summerside, PeCanada 4,0472,515
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,3153,303
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,3223,307
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,1202,560
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,3023,916
SalCape Verde 5,5563,452
SantiagoChile 4,9773,093
SewellChile 5,0443,134
ShanghaiChina 15,0179,332
ShantouChina 15,9969,940
ShenyangChina 13,8628,614
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 830516
San JoseCosta Rica 1,085674
SibenikCroatia 9,1655,695
SplitCroatia 9,2125,724
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,9305,549
StudsgårdDenmark 8,5585,318
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,001622
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 966601
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,023635
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,004624
SamanaDominican Republic 1,040646
San CristobalDominican Republic 935581
San J. MatasDominican Republic 976606
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 915569
San JuanDominican Republic 913567
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,008626
SanchezDominican Republic 1,025637
SantiagoDominican Republic 999621
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 978608
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 937582
San GabrielEcuador 1,236768
SalloumEgypt 10,2366,361
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,3296,418
SohagEgypt 10,9966,833
St. KatrineEgypt 11,1456,925
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,6501,025
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,1624,451
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,3245,794
StrasbourgFrance 8,4865,273
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,5991,615
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,3091,435
SukhumiGeorgia 11,1216,911
SchleswigGermany 8,6015,345
StuttgartGermany 8,5995,343
SamosGreece 10,2126,346
Skiros IslandGreece 9,9716,196
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,0336,234
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,4564,012
SiguiriGuinea 7,0794,399
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,6281,011
SzegedHungary 9,4455,869
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,1665,696
StykkisholmurIceland 7,1584,448
SagarIndia 15,1419,409
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,0198,712
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,0709,986
SemnanIran 12,4577,741
ShahroudIran 12,5207,780
ShirazIran 12,7457,920
ShannonIreland 7,3734,581
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,5155,291
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,2025,718
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,4355,863
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,6905,400
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,6005,344
Scuro MountainItaly 9,2795,766
SigonellaItaly 9,1855,707
SassandraIvory Coast 7,5214,674
SagaJapan 14,4368,970
SaigoJapan 14,0118,707
SakaiJapan 14,0768,747
SakataJapan 13,4258,342
SapporoJapan 12,9918,073
SaseboJapan 14,4738,994
SendaiJapan 13,4218,340
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 14,3468,915
ShimonosekiJapan 14,3418,911
ShinjoJapan 13,4128,335
ShionomisakiJapan 14,1288,779
ShirakawaJapan 13,5558,423
ShizuokaJapan 13,8438,602
SumotoJapan 14,0978,760
SuttsuJapan 13,0718,122
SuwaJapan 13,7698,556
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,9993,106
SavannakhetLaos 16,93410,523
SiauliaiLithuania 9,4495,871
SiluteLithuania 9,3465,808
SkopjeMacedonia 9,6616,004
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,9878,692
SalimaMalawi 12,3087,648
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,68310,988
SibuMalaysia 18,37411,418
SanMali 7,5214,674
SegouMali 7,3794,585
SikassoMali 7,4574,634
St. BrandonMauritius 15,0079,325
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,3291,447
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 13,7218,526
SainshandMongolia 13,7698,556
SafiMorocco 7,0074,355
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,8984,287
SittweMyanmar 16,26310,106
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6307,849
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,3685,200
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,7895,462
SaiqOman 13,5438,416
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,5318,408
SurOman 13,7358,535
SialkotPakistan 14,1388,785
SibbiPakistan 13,9378,661
San Juan BautistaParaguay 4,5912,853
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,9501,833
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,82710,456
SandomierzPoland 9,4655,882
SniezkaPoland 9,0505,624
SuwalkiPoland 9,4685,884
SzczecinPoland 8,9415,556
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,0784,398
Santa MariaPortugal 5,6683,522
San JuanPuerto Rico 1,201746
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,5589,046
Satu MareRomania 9,6165,976
SibiuRomania 9,7576,063
SulinaRomania 10,2016,339
SadrinskRussia 11,5927,203
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,7286,045
SalekhardRussia 10,8136,720
SaratovRussia 11,0076,840
SejmcanRussia 10,8696,754
SelagoncyRussia 11,3827,073
Simusir IslandRussia 12,1077,523
SkovorodinoRussia 12,5717,812
SmolenskRussia 10,0166,224
SociRussia 11,0056,839
SortovalaRussia 9,6886,020
SuntarRussia 11,8017,333
SurgutRussia 11,4857,137
SverdlovskRussia 11,4017,085
SyktyvkarRussia 10,6286,604
St MaartenSaint Martin 1,420883
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,0125,600
SeychellesSeychelles 14,4418,974
SingaporeSingapore 18,61111,565
SliacSlovakia 9,3275,796
SeoulSouth Korea 14,1668,803
SineijuSouth Korea 14,0038,702
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,4184,610
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,7244,800
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,5844,713
SevilleSpain 7,3514,568
SennarSudan 11,5997,208
ShambatSudan 11,4237,099
ShendiSudan 11,4847,136
StenseleSweden 8,9515,562
StockholmSweden 9,0745,639
StorlienSweden 8,7215,419
SundsvallSweden 8,9975,591
SantisSwitzerland 8,6195,356
SongeaTanzania 12,3727,688
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,86410,479
SongkhlaThailand 17,90011,123
Suphan BuriThailand 17,10110,627
Surat ThaniThailand 17,64610,965
SurinThailand 17,11210,634
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,1375,056
SokodeTogo 8,2355,117
SfaxTunisia 8,8455,497
SousseTunisia 8,8275,485
SamsunTurkey 10,8466,740
SiirtTurkey 11,4407,109
SivasTurkey 10,9666,815
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,9598,053
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,4894,654
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,6724,767
SarataUkraine 10,1656,317
SarnyUkraine 9,7846,080
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,5446,552
SumyUkraine 10,3326,420
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,2308,221
SaltoUruguay 5,0413,132
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,5733,463
Safford, AzUsa 4,3802,722
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,7072,304
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,0431,269
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,4632,152
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,0532,519
Saint Peter, MnUsa 4,1172,559
Salem, InUsa 3,3102,057
Salem, OrUsa 5,9533,699
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,9433,071
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,5132,183
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,2372,012
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,9893,101
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,6133,488
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 1,201746
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,4043,358
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 4,3602,710
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,2833,283
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,3533,327
Santuck, ScUsa 2,7681,720
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,0482,515
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,4421,517
Scott City, KsUsa 4,0012,486
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,4522,766
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,3102,057
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,0313,748
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,0213,742
Sedan, KsUsa 3,6292,255
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,0783,777
Selma, AlUsa 2,6641,656
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,3232,065
Seymour, InUsa 3,3102,057
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,1741,972
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,8683,025
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,1051,930
Sioux City, IaUsa 4,0862,539
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 4,2072,615
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,5972,235
Southport, NcUsa 2,5711,598
Sparta, IlUsa 3,3752,097
Spencer, WvUsa 3,1701,970
Spickard, MoUsa 3,7612,337
Spokane, WaUsa 5,7163,552
Spooner, WiUsa 4,2042,613
Springfield, IlUsa 3,5372,198
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,4772,161
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,3265,795
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 4,2652,650
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,4622,152
Stambaugh, MiUsa 4,1182,559
Stamford, CtUsa 3,3212,064
State College, PaUsa 3,3172,061
State University, MsUsa 2,8611,778
State University, NmUsa 4,0782,534
Staunton, VaUsa 3,0421,891
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,5652,837
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,6552,271
Stockton, CaUsa 5,5293,436
Storm Lake, IaUsa 4,0492,516
Storrs, CtUsa 3,4162,123
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,3222,064
Summerville, ScUsa 2,5081,559
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,7933,600
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,6132,245
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,9442,451
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,5612,213
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,0938,136
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 414257
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 829515
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,6161,004
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,7564,198
SocotraYemen 13,7088,519
SenangaZambia 11,1396,922
SerenjeZambia 11,8337,353
SeshekeZambia 11,2707,003
SolweziZambia 11,4047,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -