Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simon Bolivar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simon Bolivar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simon Bolivar with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,5668,430
TiranaAlbania 9,5235,918
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,4835,271
TebessaAlgeria 8,6055,347
TimimounAlgeria 7,9134,917
TindoufAlgeria 7,0934,408
TouggourtAlgeria 8,4395,244
TrelewArgentina 6,1103,797
TucumanArgentina 4,3332,693
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,83110,459
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,83110,459
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,0369,965
TibooburraAustralia 15,7499,787
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5359,654
TshaneBotswana 11,1226,912
TaguatingaBrazil 4,0332,506
TarauacaBrazil 2,1801,355
TauaBrazil 4,1992,609
TefeBrazil 1,9271,197
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,8262,999
TeresinaBrazil 3,9162,434
TiriosBrazil 2,2471,397
TorresBrazil 5,2113,238
TracuateuaBrazil 3,3102,057
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,3202,685
TriunfoBrazil 4,5172,807
TucuruiBrazil 3,1761,973
TuriacuBrazil 3,4942,171
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,6344,123
Terrace, BcCanada 6,7484,194
Teslin, YtCanada 7,2284,492
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,3213,307
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,2593,889
Thompson, MbCanada 5,3733,339
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,3712,716
Timmins, OnCanada 4,2152,619
Tofino, BcCanada 6,3303,934
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,6472,267
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,6562,272
Trenton, OnCanada 3,6812,288
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,9463,074
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,1422,574
Temuco-MaquehueChile 5,5523,450
TaiyuanChina 14,5489,040
TaoyuanChina 15,6579,729
TengchongChina 15,9089,885
TønderDenmark 8,5575,317
TylstrupDenmark 8,6195,356
TystofteDenmark 8,7125,414
TamayoDominican Republic 871541
TahrirEgypt 10,7686,691
TantaEgypt 10,7916,706
TallinEstonia 9,4375,864
TartuEstonia 9,5715,948
TampereFinland 9,3415,805
TurkuFinland 9,2835,769
ToulonFrance 8,3685,200
ToulouseFrance 8,0014,972
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,3035,160
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,0295,611
TchibanGabon 9,5515,935
TbilisiGeorgia 11,4797,133
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,4135,228
TamaleGhana 8,0074,975
ThessalonikiGreece 9,8046,092
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,8316,109
TimehriGuyana 1,8301,137
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,446898
TelaHonduras 1,520945
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 16,15310,037
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 16,15310,037
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,65311,591
TabrizIran 11,7707,314
TeheranIran 12,2917,638
Tel AvivIsrael 11,0996,897
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,3315,798
TarvisioItaly 8,9475,559
TermoliItaly 9,1195,667
TorinoItaly 8,5065,286
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,4995,281
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,9655,571
TrevicoItaly 9,1535,688
TrevisoItaly 8,8485,499
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,9705,574
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,5015,282
TabouIvory Coast 7,3914,593
TadotsuJapan 14,1658,802
TakadaJapan 13,6708,494
TakamatsuJapan 14,1458,790
TakayamaJapan 13,8078,580
TanegashimaJapan 14,6389,096
TatenoJapan 13,6518,483
TateyamaJapan 13,7568,548
TokushimaJapan 14,1408,787
TokyoJapan 13,7038,515
TomakomaiJapan 13,0178,089
TottoriJapan 14,0308,719
ToyamaJapan 13,7628,552
ToyookaJapan 13,9958,697
TsuJapan 13,9728,683
TsurugaJapan 13,9178,648
TsuyamaJapan 14,0808,749
TurgayKazakhstan 12,1047,522
TripoliLebanon 11,0836,887
TobrukLibya 10,1116,283
TripoliLibya 9,1005,655
TelsiaiLithuania 9,3825,830
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,9238,652
TolanaroMadagascar 13,6578,487
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,3368,287
ThyoloMalawi 12,4057,709
TawauMalaysia 17,84011,086
TessalitMali 8,0555,006
TimbuktuMali 7,6744,768
TombMali 7,6764,770
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,7704,207
TacubayaMexico 2,8261,756
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,7951,737
TarialanMongolia 13,2568,237
TosontsengelMongolia 13,3178,275
TsetserlegMongolia 13,4878,381
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 13,8388,599
TangierMorocco 7,3384,560
TarfayaMorocco 6,6154,111
TazaMorocco 7,5044,663
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,34010,154
TaungooMyanmar 16,52210,267
ThandweMyanmar 16,49410,249
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,4988,388
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,8267,970
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,5137,775
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,9348,037
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,5237,782
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,5527,800
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,4827,756
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,4787,754
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,0638,117
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,5217,781
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,5757,814
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,5647,808
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,4227,719
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,6067,833
TemukaNew Zealand 12,8137,962
TimaruNew Zealand 12,8167,964
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,8177,965
TahouaNiger 8,5775,330
TillaberyNiger 8,1825,085
TaejonNorth Korea 14,2688,866
TromsoNorway 8,9695,573
TrondheimNorway 8,6385,368
ThumraitOman 13,4938,385
TacnaPeru 3,2742,035
TarapotoPeru 1,9751,227
TrujilloPeru 2,2041,369
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,74310,404
TorunPoland 9,2085,722
TimisoaraRomania 9,5435,930
TambovRussia 10,6606,624
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,7897,947
TaraRussia 11,9207,407
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,2426,986
TermezRussia 13,3028,266
TernejRussia 13,0478,108
TobolskRussia 11,5957,206
TomskRussia 12,2527,614
Tot’MaRussia 10,3636,439
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,7756,696
TuapseRussia 10,9306,792
TuraRussia 11,6187,219
TurukhanskRussia 11,3367,044
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,0297,475
TortosaSpain 7,9204,922
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 16,52810,271
TokerSudan 11,8637,372
TartousSyria 11,0736,881
TaipeiTaiwan 15,6469,723
TaboraTanzania 11,9757,441
TakThailand 16,81610,450
TrangThailand 17,83311,081
TabligboTogo 8,3165,168
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,3835,209
TunisTunisia 8,7805,456
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,1527,551
TireeUk 7,5964,720
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,9034,911
TernopilUkraine 9,7696,071
Treinta Y TresUruguay 5,3623,332
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,6171,626
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,1845,086
Talladega, AlUsa 2,7121,685
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,3861,483
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,0621,281
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,7741,724
Taunton, MaUsa 3,4352,134
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,8582,398
Temple, TxUsa 3,2532,021
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,6931,674
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,7161,688
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,4472,142
Toledo, IaUsa 3,8872,415
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,5142,184
Tooele, UtUsa 4,9543,078
Topeka, KsUsa 3,7592,336
Towanda, PaUsa 3,4132,121
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,1382,571
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,1661,967
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,4262,750
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,5352,197
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,8061,744
Two Harbors, MnUsa 4,3142,681
TashkentUzbekistan 13,0898,133
TumeremoVenezuela 1,466911


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -