Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simon Bolivar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simon Bolivar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simon Bolivar with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,3534,569
UaupesBrazil 1,456905
UbatubaBrazil 4,9853,098
UberabaBrazil 4,4832,786
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,0873,782
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,6388,475
UpernavikGreenland 6,9594,324
UummannaqGreenland 6,7954,223
UdineItaly 8,9255,546
Ustica IslandItaly 9,0145,601
UenoJapan 13,9908,694
UnzendakeJapan 14,4879,003
UrakawaJapan 12,9898,071
UshibukaJapan 14,5509,041
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,6248,466
UwajimaJapan 14,3248,901
UkmergeLithuania 9,5535,936
UtenaLithuania 9,5975,964
UlaangomMongolia 13,1098,146
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 13,4488,357
UlgiiMongolia 13,1588,176
UliastaiMongolia 13,4088,332
UmnugoviMongolia 13,1868,194
UnderkhaanMongolia 13,4988,388
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 14,0088,705
UfaRussia 11,3377,045
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,0476,243
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 13,0118,085
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,9096,779
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,8317,973
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,4356,484
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,8846,763
Ust-MajaRussia 11,6677,250
Ust-OlojRussia 10,3546,434
Umm BeninSudan 11,6487,238
UmeňSweden 9,1185,666
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,08010,614
Udon ThaniThailand 16,82810,457
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,75710,413
UrfaTurkey 11,2196,972
UsakTurkey 10,3896,456
Uman’Ukraine 10,1126,284
UzgorodUkraine 9,5525,935
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,2442,016
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,4302,132
Urbana, IlUsa 3,4842,165
Urbana, OhUsa 3,3552,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -