Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simon Bolivar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simon Bolivar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simon Bolivar with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,0399,346
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 19,03511,829
WilliamtownAustralia 14,7449,162
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,2159,455
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,72011,012
WoomeraAustralia 16,12510,020
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,55110,906
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,6942,917
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,6432,264
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0294,368
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,3714,580
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,7952,358
Windsor, OnCanada 3,5652,215
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,8012,983
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,2633,271
WillemstadCuraçao 586364
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,7755,453
WajimaJapan 13,7188,525
WakamatsuJapan 13,5438,416
WakayamaJapan 14,0928,757
WakkanaiJapan 12,7717,936
WajirKenya 12,6167,840
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,3526,433
WindhoekNamibia 10,6156,596
WaihiNew Zealand 12,5127,775
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,3927,700
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,3997,705
WaimateNew Zealand 12,8217,967
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,4677,747
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,5037,770
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,5407,792
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,4557,740
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,5127,775
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,7277,909
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,4357,728
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,4817,756
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,4417,731
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,3667,684
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,5427,794
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,6087,835
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,5497,798
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,5617,805
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,5727,812
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,5687,810
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,8297,972
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,5367,790
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,5767,815
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,6247,844
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,7787,941
WintonNew Zealand 13,0008,078
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,6427,856
WarsawPoland 9,3825,830
WroclawPoland 9,1255,670
WonsanSouth Korea 13,9878,692
Wad MedaniSudan 11,5597,183
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,1156,907
WauSudan 11,1636,937
WaddingtonUk 7,9364,931
Waco, TxUsa 3,2792,038
Wake IslandUsa 12,5337,788
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,0122,493
Wakefield, NeUsa 4,0832,537
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,7761,725
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,6813,530
Walnut, IlUsa 3,7592,336
Warren, OhUsa 3,3862,104
Warren, PaUsa 3,4632,152
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,5152,184
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,0941,923
Washington, IaUsa 3,7482,329
Washington, InUsa 3,3472,080
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,0051,867
Watertown, NyUsa 3,6592,274
Watertown, SdUsa 4,3452,700
Watertown, WiUsa 3,8202,374
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,5182,186
Waverly, OhUsa 3,2182,000
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,3841,482
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,7711,722
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,9971,862
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,4022,114
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,3832,103
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,2782,037
West Chester, PaUsa 3,2151,998
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,8351,140
West Point, GaUsa 2,6681,658
West Point, NyUsa 3,3212,064
White Hall, IlUsa 3,4702,156
Whitestown, InUsa 3,4132,121
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,5372,198
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,7472,328
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,8313,623
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,3612,089
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,8901,796
Williamson, WvUsa 3,0861,918
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,3592,087
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,9433,071
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,2151,998
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,1751,973
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,5981,615
Windsor, IlUsa 3,4262,129
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,1401,951
Winnebago, MnUsa 4,1032,550
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,3833,345
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 4,3992,734
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,6341,637
Winslow, AzUsa 4,5392,821
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,7411,703
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,1141,935
Wooster, OhUsa 3,3852,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -