Colombia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Simon Bolivar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Simon Bolivar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Simon Bolivar with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,5257,162
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,8747,379
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,6987,269
YaoundeCameroon 9,4625,880
YokoCameroon 9,5195,915
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,7192,311
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5414,065
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,1433,196
YanjiChina 13,5448,416
YichangChina 15,3269,524
YinchuanChina 14,5009,010
YiningChina 13,4118,334
YariguiesColombia 460286
YamasaDominican Republic 962598
YasicaDominican Republic 1,022635
YazdIran 12,7467,920
YakushimaJapan 14,6869,126
YamagataJapan 13,4538,360
YamaguchiJapan 14,2948,883
YokkaichiJapan 13,9518,669
YokohamaJapan 13,7308,532
YonagoJapan 14,0818,750
YonagunijimaJapan 15,6369,716
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,7699,799
YeMyanmar 16,95510,536
YolaNigeria 9,4545,875
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 14,4138,956
YurimaguasPeru 1,9041,183
YekaterinburgRussia 11,4047,087
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,5877,822
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,5867,821
Yakima, WaUsa 5,8583,640
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,5704,704
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,1143,178
York, PaUsa 3,2212,002
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,4092,119
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,7602,958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -